Mackaderm® A99-LW is a high purity ester, emollient, film former and great spread-ability. It is an excellent dry touch skin conditioner.It promotes slippage and also helps improve the aesthetic characteristics of creams and lotions. It is compatible and soluble in natural oils, mineral oils, esters, volatile silicone and insoluble in water.
  • Function :  Emollient, film former, spread-ability, conditioner agent, aesthetic agent, spread-ability & dispersing agent
  • Benefits : Dispersing and spread-ability, film forming,  excellent conditioning, dry feel,  aesthetic enhancement
  • End Use : Skin conditioner, face creams,  face lotions, body creams, body lotions


Identity

  • CAS number
    59219-71-5
  • Global Business Unit
    Novecare

Markets

Segments Applications
Personal Care Skin Care

Chemical categories

Chemical category Chemical family Chemical product
Polymers Specialty Monomers Trimethylol Propane Ethoxylate

Region of commercial availability

  • Asia / Pacific
  • Europe / Middle East / Africa
  • North America
  • Latin America

Download documentation for Mackaderm® A99-LW