MACKADERM® DE: is a fast spreading emollient that leaves a dry silky skin touch due to its low polarity and low molecular weight. It can be used in any cosmetic application due to its high stability in all pH ranges. MACKADERM® DE has great results in body lotions and creams, as well on creamy cleansing applications, sun care, deodorants and hair care on products with extreme pH.

  • Function : Emollient
  • Benefits : Fast Spreading, Silky Skin touch, Creamy texture, Good stability in Formulation, Natural Origin
  • End Use : Cosmetics, Lotions, Creams, Sunscreen, Deodorant, Hair Care


Identity

  • CAS number
    629-82-3

Markets

Segments Applications
Personal Care Skin Care

Chemical categories

Chemical category Chemical family Chemical product
Surfactants Anionic Sodium Dioctyl Sulfosuccinate

Region of commercial availability

  • Asia / Pacific
  • Europe / Middle East / Africa
  • North America
  • Latin America

Download documentation for MACKADERM® DE