Rhodapon® ALS 25RB is used as the active ingredient in many cosmetic formulations due to its mildness. Since pH is a factor in determining mildness generally, it should be noted that the pH of Rhodapon® ALS 25RB should be close to that of the acid mantle of skin and scalp. This can be used in shampoo, bubble bath and body wash etc.
CAS number
68081-96-9

Markets

Segments Applications
Beauty Care Hair Care
Beauty Care Skin Care

Chemical categories

Chemical category Chemical family Chemical product
Surfactants Anionic Sodium Lauryl Sulfate

Product Functions

  • Detergent / Cleaning
  • Foaming agent (Home Care)
  • Surfactant (Home Care)
  • Anionic Surfactant (Home Care)

Format

Packaging
Drum
Bulk

Region of availability

  • Africa & Middle East
  • Asia Pacific
  • Europe
  • Latin America
  • North America

Download documents forRhodapon® ALS 25RB