Miranol® C2M Conc NP is a very soft amphoteric surface-active agent, compatible with anionic, cationic (conditioning agent, germicides) and nonionic materials; stable over a wide range of pH (2-13). Very good foaming performance not affected by the hardness of water or changes of pH. ==> Function : Cleanser / Exfoliant; Foaming agent; Rheology / Viscosity modifier; Amphoteric Surfactant ==> Benefits : Non irritant; Cleansing / Purifying; Mildness; Booster Effect ; ==> Applications : Shower gels; Baby formulations; Soaps; Body Wash; Bubble bath; Facial Cleansers; Make Up & Color Cosmetics; Make Up Removal; Lotions; Shampoos ==> Green Criterias : COSMOS; Sustainable Palm Oil (RSPO MB); Preservative Free; Vegan & Cruelty Free Trend; Halal Trend; Derived From Natural Origin (0.6<0.8)> ( INCI : DISODIUM COCOAMPHO DIACETATE )<0.8)> Miranol® C2M Conc NP is derived from non-food competing Palm Kernel oil.
INCI name CAS number
DISODIUM COCOAMPHO DIACETATE
68650-39-5

Markets

Segments Applications
Beauty Care Hair Care

Chemical categories

Chemical category Chemical family Chemical product
Surfactants & interface chemicals Amphoteric Aminopropionate

Product Functions

  • Cleanser / Exfoliant
  • Foaming agent (Personal Care)
  • Rheology / Viscosity modifier (Personal Care)
  • Surfactant (Personal Care)

Format

Packaging Physical form
IBC
Drum
Bulk
Liquid

Region of availability

  • Not available in Africa & Middle East
  • Asia Pacific
  • Not available in Europe
  • Latin America
  • North America

Download documents forMiranol® C2M Conc NP